General News
June 2015 News PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nancy Philippine   
Sunday, 31 May 2015 20:40

Saturday June 13 - 6:30pm at Golden Gate Fencing Center: Annual Member Meeting.

All voting members (18 years and above) of the Northern California Fencing Division are invited to attend the 2015 Annual Members Meeting  

The main order of business will be the election of the Division Officers for the 2015-2016 season.  

Please, Check the AGENDA here for more info.

Post Meeting: The minutes can be found here. Thanks to everybody who attended.

    June 27 - July 6: 2015 National Championships & July Challenge in San Jose.            

Good Luck Everybody!

Reminder: Volunteer Opportunities at the Summer Nationals:

   Please follow the link below to see more information and to sign up.

http://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f084da9ac28a6fe3-summer

Last Updated on Sunday, 21 June 2015 22:51
 
2015 Y14 SNQ Results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nancy Philippine   
Thursday, 07 May 2015 21:13

Results of the May 2nd/3rd 2015 Y14 Summer National  Qualifiers for the Northern California Division.

------------

SABER – 5/3/2015- Halberstadt

Women Saber

1

Y14WS

Thrower, Lola S

2

Y14WS

Kohlmyer, Roxanne M

3

Y14WS

Li, Grace A

 

Men Saber 

2

Y14MS

Goldsmith, Asa J.

3

Y14MS

Zhang, Ethan David

4

Y14MS

Binder, Aiden M

 

------------------------

FOIL – 5/3/2015 - Halberstadt

 

Women Foil

2

Y14WF

Lau, Sydnee M

3

Y14WF

Lee. Alina

3

Y14WF

Samuels, Natalie A

 

Men Foil

3

Y14MF

Carter, Lucas M

3

Y14MF

Sohn, Christopher

5

Y14MF

Jung, David M

6

Y14MF

Tsutaoka, Jake

9

Y14MF

Kong, Kenneth

10

Y14MF

Lurssen, Emmett

 

 ---------------------------

EPEE – 5/2/2015 - GGFC

 

Women Epee

1

Y14WE

Fletcher, Lucy

2

Y14WE

Wong, Jalene

3

Y14WE

Powers, Reilly

 

Men Epee

4

Y14ME

Bolden, Jr Amani

5

Y14ME

Tom, Jonathan

6

Y14ME

Erisman, Daniel

Last Updated on Friday, 15 May 2015 09:59
 
May2015 News PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nancy Philippine   
Thursday, 07 May 2015 20:55

Results of the Y14 Division Summer National Qualifiers on 5/2-5/3 have been approved

               Congratulations to all the young fencers who are now on their way to San Jose Y14 Championships.

Good Luck to all the Northern California Fencers and don't forget that the Bay Cup 

------------------------

Reminder: Volunteer Opportunities at the Summer Nationals:

Please follow the link below to see more information and to sign up.

http://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f084da9ac28a6fe3-summer

Last Updated on Thursday, 07 May 2015 21:08
 
April2015 News PDF Print E-mail
Written by Nancy Philippine   
Sunday, 12 April 2015 18:26

***** CHANGE OF DATE FOR THE Y14 EPEE QUALIFIERS****

Please Note that the Y14 Epee SNQ will be hosted by Golden Gate Fencing Center 

on Saturday, May 2, 2015.

This change will allow multi-weapon fencers to have a chance to attend both Qualifiers.


LAST CHANCE to Qualify to the Summer Nationals: Y14 Division Qualifiers on 5/2-5/3

               5/2 - Epee Qualifier at Golden Gate Fencing Center

      5/3 - Foil and Sabre at Halberstadt Fencers' Club


    Last Updated on Monday, 13 April 2015 19:27
     
    2015 Div2/Div3/Vet Summer National Qualifiers Results PDF Print E-mail
    Written by Nancy Philippine   
    Wednesday, 18 March 2015 19:03

    Results of the March 8, 2015 Div2/Div3/Vet Summer National  Qualifiers for the Northern California Division.

    ------------

    SABER - 3/8/2015- Halberstadt

    Women Saber

    1

    DV2WS DV3WS

    Tom,Kristen Noelle C

    2

    DV2WS DV3WS

    Li,Grace A

    3

    DV2WS DV3WS

    Besedin,Hannah

    4

    DV3WS

    Puckett,Samantha

    5

    DV3WS

    Chernomorsky,Alexandra E

     

    Men Saber 

    1

    DV2MS

    Barth,David S

    2

    DV2MS DV3MS

    Horowitz,Blake

    3

    DV2MS

    Baumann,Jakob J

    3

    DV2MS

    Katz,Eli D

    5

    DV2MS

    Jeffry,Robin Bradford

    6

    DV2MS DV3MS

    Mandoki,Sandor I

    8

    DV3MS

    Kounalakis,Antoneo T

    11

    DV3MS

    Hunter,Kevin C.

    12

    DV3MS

    Meng,Bolang Brend

    13

    DV3MS

    Willoughby,Dominic E

    18

    VETMS

    Lucasey,Charles J

    20

    VETMS

    Ringener,James

     

    ------------------------

    FOIL – 3/8/2015 - Halberstadt

     

    Women Foil

    1

    DV2WF

    Wong,Erika Grace

    2

    DV2WF

    Koslow,Olivia G

    3

    DV2WF DV3WF

    Luong,Joanne K

    3

    DV2WF DV3WF

    Yuen,Rachel Victoria

    5

    DV2WF DV3WF

    Powers,Reilly K

    6

    DV2WF DV3WF

    Wang,Shannon

    7

    DV3WF VETWF

    Wick,Jana H

    8

    DV3WF VETWF

    Falcon,Jade J

    9

    DV3WF

    Lee,Monica H

    10

    DV3WF

    Bhanot,Gayatri

    11

    DV3WF

    Vorametsanti,Andrea

    19

    VETWF

    Bjonerud,Deborah T

    20

    VETWF

    Vellone,Susan B

     

    Men Foil

    1

    DV2MF

    Barth,David S

    2

    DV2MF

    Cunningham,Scott

    3

    DV2MF

    Lu,Kerry L

    3

    DV2MF

    Lu,Kevin L

    5

    DV2MF DV3MF

    Jerkins,Joseph

    6

    DV2MF DV3MF

    Arieta,Ryan T

    7

    DV2MF DV3MF

    Mattingly,Henry S

    8

    DV2MF DV3MF

    Chimento,Jonathan

    9

    DV2MF

    Bermender,Cameron

    10

    DV2MF DV3MF

    Huang,Victor

    11

    DV3MF

    Chommanard,Jason

    13

    DV3MF

    Wang,Jonathan J

    14

    DV3MF

    Mendonca,Jeffrey W

    15

    DV3MF

    Baldwin,Timothy M

    16

    DV3MF

    Swain,Taylor

    17

    DV3MF

    Hadler,Benjamin N

    19.5

    DV3MF VETMF

    Kwok,Wei-Tai

    19.5

    DV3MF VETMF

    De Raad,Brian C

    25

    VETMF

    Fiatarone,James Joseph

    30

    VETMF

    Pohl,Mark S

    31

    VETMF

    Scherman,Paul G

    38

    VETMF

    Sander,William A

    39

    VETMF

    Miller,Roy E

     

     ---------------------------

    EPEE – 3/8/2015 - EBFG

     

    Women Epee

    1

    DV2WE

    Baccari, Martina

    2

    DV2WE DV3WE

    Podvisocka, Sofia

    3

    DV2WE DV3WE

    Kornguth, Lindsay

    4

    DV3WE

    Beittel, Chloe

    5

    DV3WE

    Iida, Kate M.

    6

    VETWE

    Lynch, Kristin

    7

    DV3WE

    Leininger, Maeve

    10

    VETWE

    Wilkins, Kimball

     

    Men Epee

    1

    DV2ME

    Faubert, Andy

    2

    DV2ME DV3ME

    Kiliccote, Atahan

    3

    DV2ME

    Nicholson, Dominic

    4

    DV2ME

    Rao, Samuel

    5

    DV2ME

    Diependbrock, Anthony

    6

    DV2ME

    Nicholson, Dimitri

    7

    DV2ME

    Drescher, Christopher

    8

    DV2ME DV3ME

    Kulberg-Savercool, Jonas

    9

    DV3ME

    Kest, Michael

    10

    DV3ME

    Ongsitco, Mark

    11

    DV3ME

    Wang, Patrick

    12

    VETME

    Weingarten, Solomon

    13

    DV3ME VETME

    Lashar, Thomas

    14

    DV3ME

    MacKenzie, David

    15

    VETME

    Spivack, Robert

    17

    VETME

    Vidor, Richard

    18

    VETME

    Collantes, Cesar

    19

    VETME

    Lucasey, Charles

    20

    VETME

    Jefferies, Jonathan

    23

    VETME

    Uzgiris, Arejas

    25

    VETME

    McGrew, John

    26

    VETME

    Shelby, Robert

    28

    VETME

    Fletcher, Sean

    30

    VETME

    Beittel, David

    31

    VETME

    Gordon, Oronde

     

    Last Updated on Wednesday, 18 March 2015 19:06
     
    << Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>